News & Announcements

19体育官网 releases middle school honor rolls – spring 2022

 
 


Presidential Scholar 2020-21  - GPA of 4.0 with 15 or fewer demerits and no major infractions.

Fifth grade

Mary Kate Ball, Ian Borchers, Henry Dumas, Owen Earp, Maeve Hatcher, Sadie Henslee, Emmanuel Heyl, Woods Irvin, Dylan Johnson, Mia Kerr, Mckenzie McCoy, Mylah McGugan, Nora Mitchell, Fenn NeSmith, Betsey Orr, Elijah Pinney, Arwen Roberts, Grant Smith, Keller VanOrman, Emmalyn Whisnant.

Sixth grade

Sam Belk, Liam Burke, Reilly Cox, Max Damron, Christian David, Keely Franks, Gracie Ingram, Caleb Kelly, Morgan Martin, Hudson Penland, Stella Radford, Finlee Ridlehoover, Elsie Sims, Elizabeth Stafford, Luke Thomson, Linda White.

Seventh grade

Drew Barron, Kale Borchers, Narissa Dawson, Gavin Dodd, Chloe Eller, Callee Elrod, Amari Ernst, Olivia Henderson, Agnes Hogan, Elijah Hornsby, Oakley Irvin

Delaney Johnson, Avery Keim, Josh Lander, Derrick Lane, William NeSmith, Teagan Penland, Natalie Pinney, Megan Prince, Emily Shoemaker, Gavin Simmons, Sienna Slater, Sophia Smith, Adelaide Tatum, Caylin Tucker, Isla Wagner, Morgan Ward, Ryleigh Wilson.

Eighth grade

Elijah Barker, Dalton Blackwell, Emily Cai, Ashlyn Cleveland, Jessica Cook, Penny Damron, Elena Edenfield, Lily Gaglio, Kate Gary, Carsyn Griffis, Griffin Harkness, Bentley Huff, Sarah Lundy, Isabella McClain, Rosie Medrano, Sarah Morris, Jo Newell, Bryson Perdue, Kaylin Pickett, Zeek Pruitt, Martin Raybon, Molly Rickman, Jackson Savage, Charlotte Stafford, Jack Thomson, Keira Webb, Ethan Wheeler, Sarah Wilkinson, Walker Wright.


Trustees Honor Roll - GPA of 3.50-3.99

Fifth grade

Handley James, Gabby Oliver, Ethan Plaisted.

Sixth grade

Brantley Addison, Walker Bochat, AJ Dills, Isaac Farris, Lillie Freeman, Gracie Gunter, Catherine Harris, Lincoln Hicks, Bella Hulsey, Derartu Kohler, Carter Shadburn, Ellie Shaw, CaRin Swinton, Thatcher Tatum, Veronica VerBerkmoes.

Seventh grade

Olivia Bonner, Callie Craver, Nolan Dalton, Wyatt Fountain, Jamie Griffith, Cody Loonubon, Kaitlyn Loudermilk, Heath McGowan, Haylen McGugan, Lizita Miller, Hawk Oliver, Madison Phillips, Shelby Whisnant, Ethan Williams.

Eighth grade

Hunter Bell, Merrick Carnes, Wyatt Dorsey, Harrison Goldfine, Rebecca Heyl, Kaden Hunter, Abby McCoy, Mitchell McGahee, Meredith Orr, Parker Seaman, Kalli Taylor, Tate Turpin, Eja Wiggins, Allison York.


Honor Roll - GPA of 3.00-3.49

Fifth grade

Abigail Cruz, Jackson Davis, Gray Holcomb, Savana Owensby, Becca Roberts, Faith Stout.

Sixth grade

Stella Rose Bowman, Avery Chatman, Garrett Dorsey, Tinsley Hill, Addy McClellon, Austin Whitener, Madi Williams.

Seventh grade

DJ Broome, Sarah Campbell, Jackson Cantrell, Ryder Cantrell, Gabriela Goicoechea, Sofia Goicoechea, Joseph Turney.

Eighth grade

Brantley Allen, Emma Arden, Bailey Crumley, Charlie Harris, Caden Kipps, Jazzy Marshall, Josie Plaisted, Ashton Roache, Rylee Smith, Joshua Turney.


 


All News & Updates